Rwanda - Vision 2020 Umurenge Program, Baseline Survey 2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-VUP-2008-v01 |
| Year | 2008 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | Ministry of Local Governance - MINALOC - Financial assistance National Institrute of Statistics of Rwanda - NISR - Technical assistance |
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
1103618
- Exp_food_26_03_09f
- Expenditure_NO_consu
mption - EXPENDITURE_NON_FOOD
_ALL - VUP_31_01_09_A_MEMBE
R_EDUCATION_HEALTH_O
THERS_GROUP_FOR_WORK
ING - VUP_31_01_09_A_Witho
ut_tables_VUP_Sector
s_Group1_2_3_4_Final - VUP_INCOME_All
- VUP_NUM_MEMBERS_ADUL
T - Code_Weight_Comm_07_
05_09 - Comm_07_05_09_s2
- Comm_07_05_09_s5
- COMM_SANS_TABLES_07_
05_09
(Code_Sectors)
File: VUP_NUM_MEMBERS_ADULT
File: VUP_NUM_MEMBERS_ADULT
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 2 Range: 10102-50506 | Valid cases: 2357 (2357.3) Invalid: 0 (0) Minimum: 10102 Maximum: 50506 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10102 | KANYINYA | 119 | 77 | |
| 10105 | MAGERAGERE | 116 | 410 | |
| 20202 | GISHUBI | 115 | 37 | |
| 20203 | KANSI | 115 | 24 | |
| 20406 | MARABA | 118 | 32 | |
| 20408 | MUKURA | 120 | 27 | |
| 20506 | KAMEGERI | 115 | 144 | |
| 20508 | KIBUMBWE | 119 | 137 | |
| 20707 | NYABINONI | 113 | 146 | |
| 20711 | RUGENDABARI | 119 | 50 | |
| 30104 | GITESI | 120 | 206 | |
| 30111 | RUGANADA | 120 | 120 | |
| 30310 | NYUNDO | 119 | 169 | |
| 30311 | RUBAVU | 118 | 97 | |
| 40511 | MUKO | 118 | 235 | |
| 40515 | RUBAYA | 120 | 85 | |
| 50307 | KIZIGURO | 118 | 85 | |
| 50311 | NYAGIHANGA | 119 | 99 | |
| 50503 | KIGARAMA | 117 | 49 | |
| 50506 | MAHAMA | 119 | 130 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found

