Rwanda - Vision 2020 Umurenge Program, Baseline Survey 2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-VUP-2008-v01 |
| Year | 2008 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | Ministry of Local Governance - MINALOC - Financial assistance National Institrute of Statistics of Rwanda - NISR - Technical assistance |
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
1103855
- Exp_food_26_03_09f
- Expenditure_NO_consu
mption - EXPENDITURE_NON_FOOD
_ALL - VUP_31_01_09_A_MEMBE
R_EDUCATION_HEALTH_O
THERS_GROUP_FOR_WORK
ING - VUP_31_01_09_A_Witho
ut_tables_VUP_Sector
s_Group1_2_3_4_Final - VUP_INCOME_All
- VUP_NUM_MEMBERS_ADUL
T - Code_Weight_Comm_07_
05_09 - Comm_07_05_09_s2
- Comm_07_05_09_s5
- COMM_SANS_TABLES_07_
05_09
Nuwuhe mwaka wanyuma wagezemo
(S2AQ3)
File: VUP_31_01_09_A_MEMBER_EDUCATION_HEALTH_OTHERS_GROUP_FOR_WORKING
File: VUP_31_01_09_A_MEMBER_EDUCATION_HEALTH_OTHERS_GROUP_FOR_WORKING
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-47 | Valid cases: 5457 (5706.5) Invalid: 4094 (4224.9) Minimum: 0 Maximum: 44 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
Household members with at least 3 years old
Literal question
Which last class have you completed?
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 116 | 105 | ||
| 1 | Incuke Umwaka 1 | 1302 | 1238 | |
| 2 | Incuke Umwaka 2 | 101 | 92 | |
| 3 | Incuke Umwaka 3 | 177 | 189 | |
| 11 | Abanza Umwaka 1 | 699 | 683 | |
| 12 | Abanza Umwaka 2 | 632 | 643 | |
| 13 | Abanza Umwaka 3 | 598 | 638 | |
| 14 | Abanza Umwaka 4 | 577 | 666 | |
| 15 | Abanza Umwaka 5 | 483 | 527 | |
| 16 | Abanza Umwaka 6/7/8 | 548 | 649 | |
| 21 | Imyuga Umwaka 1 | 17 | 17 | |
| 22 | Imyuga Umwaka 2 | 17 | 20 | |
| 23 | Imyuga Umwaka 3 | 21 | 26 | |
| 24 | Imyuga Umwaka 4 | 2 | 1 | |
| 25 | Imyuga Umwaka 5 | 2 | 2 | |
| 26 | Imyuga Umwaka 6/7/8 | 34 | 53 | |
| 31 | Ayisumbuye Umwaka 1 | 28 | 30 | |
| 32 | Ayisumbuye Umwaka 2 | 20 | 33 | |
| 33 | Ayisumbuye Umwaka 3 | 23 | 26 | |
| 34 | Ayisumbuye Umwaka 4 | 15 | 17 | |
| 35 | Ayisumbuye Umwaka 5 | 16 | 23 | |
| 36 | Ayisumbuye Umwaka 6/7 | 26 | 28 | |
| 41 | Kaminuza Umwaka 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 42 | Kaminuza Umwaka 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 43 | Kaminuza Umwaka 3 | 1 | 1 | |
| 44 | Kaminuza Umwaka 4 | 2 | 1 | |
| 45 | Kaminuza Umwaka 5 | 0 | 0 | |
| 46 | Kaminuza Umwaka 6 | 0 | 0 | |
| 47 | Kaminuza Umwaka 7 | 0 | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 4094 | 4225 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found

