Rwanda - Vision 2020 Umurenge Program, Baseline Survey 2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-VUP-2008-v01 |
| Year | 2008 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | Ministry of Local Governance - MINALOC - Financial assistance National Institrute of Statistics of Rwanda - NISR - Technical assistance |
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
1103867
- Exp_food_26_03_09f
- Expenditure_NO_consu
mption - EXPENDITURE_NON_FOOD
_ALL - VUP_31_01_09_A_MEMBE
R_EDUCATION_HEALTH_O
THERS_GROUP_FOR_WORK
ING - VUP_31_01_09_A_Witho
ut_tables_VUP_Sector
s_Group1_2_3_4_Final - VUP_INCOME_All
- VUP_NUM_MEMBERS_ADUL
T - Code_Weight_Comm_07_
05_09 - Comm_07_05_09_s2
- Comm_07_05_09_s5
- COMM_SANS_TABLES_07_
05_09
Yavutse ryari amezi
(S1Q3A)
File: VUP_31_01_09_A_MEMBER_EDUCATION_HEALTH_OTHERS_GROUP_FOR_WORKING
File: VUP_31_01_09_A_MEMBER_EDUCATION_HEALTH_OTHERS_GROUP_FOR_WORKING
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-12 | Valid cases: 9548 (9929.5) Invalid: 3 (1.9) Minimum: 0 Maximum: 12 Mean: 2.6 (2.8) Standard deviation: 3.1 (3.3) |
Questions and instructions
Universe
Household members with at least 3 years old
Literal question
” …..'' was born when(months)?
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 38 | 42 | ||
| 1 | 6884 | 6941 | ||
| 2 | 241 | 252 | ||
| 3 | 235 | 241 | ||
| 4 | 286 | 281 | ||
| 5 | 245 | 248 | ||
| 6 | 255 | 271 | ||
| 7 | 263 | 290 | ||
| 8 | 246 | 280 | ||
| 9 | 169 | 190 | ||
| 10 | 200 | 242 | ||
| 11 | 285 | 417 | ||
| 12 | 201 | 234 | ||
| Sysmiss | 3 | 2 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found

