Rwanda - Integrated Household Living Conditions Survey (EICV4), 2013-2014, VUP
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DDI-EICV4-VUP-01 |
| Year | 2013 - 2014 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | African Development Bank - AfDB - Financial Partner World Bank - WB - Financial Partner UKaid - Ukaid - Financial Partner European Union - EU - Financial Partner One UN - EU - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jun 28, 2016
Last modified
Jun 29, 2016
Page views
999034
- vup_partb_filter_que
stions_hh - vup_s0_s5_household.
dta - vup_s1_s2_s3_s4_s6a_
s6e_s6f_person - vup_s5e_access to se
rvices - vup_s7a1_livestock.d
ta - vup_s7a2_livestock
- vup_s7a3_livestock
- vup_s7a4_livestock.d
ta - vup_s7b1_land_agricu
lture - vup_s7b2_land_agricu
lture - vup_s7c_parcels.dta
- vup_s7d_large_crop
- vup_s7e_small_crop.d
ta - vup_s7f_income_agric
ulture.dta - vup_s7g_expenditure_
agriculture.dta - vup_s7h_transformati
on_agriculture - vup_s8a1_expenditure
- vup_s8a2_expenditure
.dta - vup_s8a3_expenditure
.dta - vup_s8b_expenditure.
dta - vup_s8c_farming.dta
- vup_s9a_transfers_ou
t.dta - vup_s9b_transfers_in
.dta - vup_s9c_vup
- vup_s9c1_vup
- vup_s10a1_credits.dt
a - vup_s10a2_credits.dt
a - vup_s10b_goods
- vup_s10c_savings.dta
Amount spent on livestock in last 4 weeks
(s7a4q5)
File: vup_s7a4_livestock.dta
File: vup_s7a4_livestock.dta
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 5 Decimals: 0 Range: 50-99999 | Valid cases: 773 Invalid: 18857 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 50 | 2 | ||
| 100 | 35 | ||
| 120 | 2 | ||
| 130 | 1 | ||
| 150 | 13 | ||
| 170 | 2 | ||
| 180 | 1 | ||
| 200 | 83 | ||
| 230 | 1 | ||
| 240 | 1 | ||
| 250 | 14 | ||
| 280 | 1 | ||
| 300 | 76 | ||
| 350 | 5 | ||
| 400 | 43 | ||
| 450 | 3 | ||
| 500 | 74 | ||
| 510 | 1 | ||
| 530 | 1 | ||
| 550 | 1 | ||
| 600 | 31 | ||
| 650 | 1 | ||
| 700 | 8 | ||
| 750 | 1 | ||
| 800 | 20 | ||
| 810 | 1 | ||
| 830 | 1 | ||
| 900 | 4 | ||
| 1000 | 36 | ||
| 1050 | 1 | ||
| 1100 | 4 | ||
| 1200 | 15 | ||
| 1300 | 1 | ||
| 1350 | 1 | ||
| 1400 | 4 | ||
| 1500 | 21 | ||
| 1600 | 4 | ||
| 1800 | 5 | ||
| 1900 | 1 | ||
| 2000 | 58 | ||
| 2200 | 2 | ||
| 2300 | 3 | ||
| 2400 | 4 | ||
| 2500 | 7 | ||
| 2700 | 1 | ||
| 2800 | 1 | ||
| 3000 | 51 | ||
| 3200 | 1 | ||
| 3500 | 5 | ||
| 3600 | 2 | ||
| 3800 | 1 | ||
| 4000 | 21 | ||
| 4050 | 1 | ||
| 4200 | 1 | ||
| 4500 | 2 | ||
| 4670 | 1 | ||
| 5000 | 23 | ||
| 5500 | 1 | ||
| 5800 | 1 | ||
| 6000 | 10 | ||
| 6300 | 1 | ||
| 6500 | 4 | ||
| 7000 | 12 | ||
| 7100 | 1 | ||
| 7500 | 2 | ||
| 8000 | 2 | ||
| 9000 | 3 | ||
| 10000 | 7 | ||
| 11000 | 1 | ||
| 11200 | 1 | ||
| 12000 | 2 | ||
| 12500 | 1 | ||
| 13000 | 1 | ||
| 15000 | 7 | ||
| 17500 | 1 | ||
| 20000 | 3 | ||
| 21000 | 1 | ||
| 24000 | 1 | ||
| 27000 | 1 | ||
| 30000 | 2 | ||
| 37900 | 1 | ||
| 99999 | Missing | 1 | |
| Sysmiss | 18857 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF