Rwanda - Integrated Household Living Conditions Survey (EICV4), 2013-2014, VUP
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DDI-EICV4-VUP-01 |
| Year | 2013 - 2014 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | African Development Bank - AfDB - Financial Partner World Bank - WB - Financial Partner UKaid - Ukaid - Financial Partner European Union - EU - Financial Partner One UN - EU - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jun 28, 2016
Last modified
Jun 29, 2016
Page views
998990
- vup_partb_filter_que
stions_hh - vup_s0_s5_household.
dta - vup_s1_s2_s3_s4_s6a_
s6e_s6f_person - vup_s5e_access to se
rvices - vup_s7a1_livestock.d
ta - vup_s7a2_livestock
- vup_s7a3_livestock
- vup_s7a4_livestock.d
ta - vup_s7b1_land_agricu
lture - vup_s7b2_land_agricu
lture - vup_s7c_parcels.dta
- vup_s7d_large_crop
- vup_s7e_small_crop.d
ta - vup_s7f_income_agric
ulture.dta - vup_s7g_expenditure_
agriculture.dta - vup_s7h_transformati
on_agriculture - vup_s8a1_expenditure
- vup_s8a2_expenditure
.dta - vup_s8a3_expenditure
.dta - vup_s8b_expenditure.
dta - vup_s8c_farming.dta
- vup_s9a_transfers_ou
t.dta - vup_s9b_transfers_in
.dta - vup_s9c_vup
- vup_s9c1_vup
- vup_s10a1_credits.dt
a - vup_s10a2_credits.dt
a - vup_s10b_goods
- vup_s10c_savings.dta
Article 1 current value
(s10bq5a)
File: vup_s10b_goods
File: vup_s10b_goods
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 7 Decimals: 0 Range: 200-9999999 | Valid cases: 3214 Invalid: 63206 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 200 | 1 | ||
| 500 | 17 | ||
| 600 | 3 | ||
| 700 | 3 | ||
| 800 | 8 | ||
| 1000 | 155 | ||
| 1200 | 5 | ||
| 1500 | 145 | ||
| 1700 | 1 | ||
| 2000 | 343 | ||
| 2500 | 97 | ||
| 3000 | 448 | ||
| 3500 | 36 | ||
| 3800 | 1 | ||
| 4000 | 228 | ||
| 4300 | 1 | ||
| 4500 | 19 | ||
| 5000 | 322 | ||
| 5500 | 7 | ||
| 6000 | 143 | ||
| 6500 | 1 | ||
| 7000 | 140 | ||
| 7500 | 2 | ||
| 8000 | 136 | ||
| 8500 | 3 | ||
| 9000 | 34 | ||
| 9500 | 1 | ||
| 10000 | 123 | ||
| 11000 | 7 | ||
| 12000 | 23 | ||
| 13000 | 6 | ||
| 13500 | 2 | ||
| 14000 | 5 | ||
| 15000 | 88 | ||
| 16000 | 2 | ||
| 17000 | 1 | ||
| 18000 | 14 | ||
| 19000 | 1 | ||
| 20000 | 117 | ||
| 22000 | 2 | ||
| 23500 | 1 | ||
| 25000 | 65 | ||
| 26000 | 1 | ||
| 27000 | 3 | ||
| 29000 | 1 | ||
| 30000 | 110 | ||
| 32000 | 4 | ||
| 33000 | 1 | ||
| 35000 | 46 | ||
| 38000 | 2 | ||
| 40000 | 62 | ||
| 42000 | 2 | ||
| 43000 | 2 | ||
| 45000 | 20 | ||
| 48000 | 2 | ||
| 50000 | 65 | ||
| 52000 | 1 | ||
| 55000 | 4 | ||
| 56000 | 1 | ||
| 60000 | 26 | ||
| 62000 | 1 | ||
| 65000 | 1 | ||
| 70000 | 12 | ||
| 75000 | 3 | ||
| 80000 | 25 | ||
| 85000 | 1 | ||
| 90000 | 1 | ||
| 95000 | 1 | ||
| 100000 | 11 | ||
| 105000 | 1 | ||
| 110000 | 1 | ||
| 120000 | 3 | ||
| 130000 | 1 | ||
| 150000 | 11 | ||
| 180000 | 5 | ||
| 200000 | 9 | ||
| 250000 | 1 | ||
| 270000 | 1 | ||
| 300000 | 2 | ||
| 350000 | 1 | ||
| 400000 | 1 | ||
| 450000 | 1 | ||
| 500000 | 2 | ||
| 600000 | 1 | ||
| 700000 | 2 | ||
| 1000000 | 1 | ||
| 6000000 | 1 | ||
| 7000000 | 1 | ||
| 9999999 | Missing | 2 | |
| Sysmiss | 63206 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF