Rwanda - Integrated Household Living Conditions Survey (EICV4), 2013-2014, VUP
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DDI-EICV4-VUP-01 |
| Year | 2013 - 2014 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | African Development Bank - AfDB - Financial Partner World Bank - WB - Financial Partner UKaid - Ukaid - Financial Partner European Union - EU - Financial Partner One UN - EU - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jun 28, 2016
Last modified
Jun 29, 2016
Page views
998987
- vup_partb_filter_que
stions_hh - vup_s0_s5_household.
dta - vup_s1_s2_s3_s4_s6a_
s6e_s6f_person - vup_s5e_access to se
rvices - vup_s7a1_livestock.d
ta - vup_s7a2_livestock
- vup_s7a3_livestock
- vup_s7a4_livestock.d
ta - vup_s7b1_land_agricu
lture - vup_s7b2_land_agricu
lture - vup_s7c_parcels.dta
- vup_s7d_large_crop
- vup_s7e_small_crop.d
ta - vup_s7f_income_agric
ulture.dta - vup_s7g_expenditure_
agriculture.dta - vup_s7h_transformati
on_agriculture - vup_s8a1_expenditure
- vup_s8a2_expenditure
.dta - vup_s8a3_expenditure
.dta - vup_s8b_expenditure.
dta - vup_s8c_farming.dta
- vup_s9a_transfers_ou
t.dta - vup_s9b_transfers_in
.dta - vup_s9c_vup
- vup_s9c1_vup
- vup_s10a1_credits.dt
a - vup_s10a2_credits.dt
a - vup_s10b_goods
- vup_s10c_savings.dta
Article 1 purchase price
(s10bq4a)
File: vup_s10b_goods
File: vup_s10b_goods
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 7 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-9999999 | Valid cases: 2668 Invalid: 63752 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 279 | ||
| 400 | 1 | ||
| 800 | 1 | ||
| 1000 | 5 | ||
| 1200 | 2 | ||
| 1300 | 1 | ||
| 1500 | 35 | ||
| 1600 | 1 | ||
| 1700 | 2 | ||
| 1800 | 3 | ||
| 2000 | 60 | ||
| 2500 | 46 | ||
| 2700 | 2 | ||
| 2800 | 4 | ||
| 3000 | 138 | ||
| 3200 | 2 | ||
| 3300 | 2 | ||
| 3500 | 75 | ||
| 3600 | 2 | ||
| 3700 | 2 | ||
| 3800 | 6 | ||
| 4000 | 168 | ||
| 4200 | 7 | ||
| 4300 | 2 | ||
| 4500 | 116 | ||
| 4700 | 2 | ||
| 4800 | 2 | ||
| 5000 | 304 | ||
| 5200 | 2 | ||
| 5300 | 1 | ||
| 5400 | 1 | ||
| 5500 | 45 | ||
| 5800 | 2 | ||
| 6000 | 145 | ||
| 6500 | 11 | ||
| 6800 | 1 | ||
| 7000 | 127 | ||
| 7300 | 1 | ||
| 7500 | 19 | ||
| 7800 | 1 | ||
| 8000 | 137 | ||
| 8500 | 6 | ||
| 9000 | 77 | ||
| 9300 | 1 | ||
| 9500 | 24 | ||
| 10000 | 181 | ||
| 10500 | 5 | ||
| 10800 | 1 | ||
| 11000 | 36 | ||
| 11500 | 6 | ||
| 12000 | 124 | ||
| 12500 | 10 | ||
| 12700 | 1 | ||
| 13000 | 42 | ||
| 13500 | 4 | ||
| 14000 | 21 | ||
| 14500 | 2 | ||
| 15000 | 69 | ||
| 15500 | 1 | ||
| 16000 | 15 | ||
| 16500 | 1 | ||
| 17000 | 5 | ||
| 18000 | 20 | ||
| 19000 | 3 | ||
| 20000 | 33 | ||
| 21000 | 5 | ||
| 22000 | 7 | ||
| 23500 | 1 | ||
| 24000 | 5 | ||
| 25000 | 16 | ||
| 26000 | 2 | ||
| 27000 | 5 | ||
| 28000 | 6 | ||
| 29000 | 1 | ||
| 30000 | 19 | ||
| 31000 | 3 | ||
| 32000 | 2 | ||
| 33000 | 1 | ||
| 35000 | 11 | ||
| 37000 | 2 | ||
| 38000 | 2 | ||
| 39000 | 2 | ||
| 40000 | 13 | ||
| 42000 | 2 | ||
| 43000 | 1 | ||
| 44000 | 1 | ||
| 44500 | 1 | ||
| 45000 | 14 | ||
| 50000 | 8 | ||
| 52000 | 1 | ||
| 55000 | 3 | ||
| 56000 | 1 | ||
| 60000 | 6 | ||
| 63000 | 1 | ||
| 65000 | 4 | ||
| 70000 | 3 | ||
| 72000 | 1 | ||
| 75000 | 4 | ||
| 80000 | 3 | ||
| 90000 | 1 | ||
| 100000 | 6 | ||
| 102000 | 1 | ||
| 105000 | 1 | ||
| 120000 | 2 | ||
| 127000 | 1 | ||
| 180000 | 2 | ||
| 200000 | 2 | ||
| 250000 | 1 | ||
| 285000 | 1 | ||
| 300000 | 4 | ||
| 450000 | 1 | ||
| 500000 | 1 | ||
| 800000 | 1 | ||
| 900000 | 1 | ||
| 7000000 | 1 | ||
| 9999999 | Missing | 33 | |
| Sysmiss | 63752 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF