Rwanda - Integrated Household Living Conditions Survey (EICV4), 2013-2014, VUP
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DDI-EICV4-VUP-01 |
| Year | 2013 - 2014 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | African Development Bank - AfDB - Financial Partner World Bank - WB - Financial Partner UKaid - Ukaid - Financial Partner European Union - EU - Financial Partner One UN - EU - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jun 28, 2016
Last modified
Jun 29, 2016
Page views
999008
- vup_partb_filter_que
stions_hh - vup_s0_s5_household.
dta - vup_s1_s2_s3_s4_s6a_
s6e_s6f_person - vup_s5e_access to se
rvices - vup_s7a1_livestock.d
ta - vup_s7a2_livestock
- vup_s7a3_livestock
- vup_s7a4_livestock.d
ta - vup_s7b1_land_agricu
lture - vup_s7b2_land_agricu
lture - vup_s7c_parcels.dta
- vup_s7d_large_crop
- vup_s7e_small_crop.d
ta - vup_s7f_income_agric
ulture.dta - vup_s7g_expenditure_
agriculture.dta - vup_s7h_transformati
on_agriculture - vup_s8a1_expenditure
- vup_s8a2_expenditure
.dta - vup_s8a3_expenditure
.dta - vup_s8b_expenditure.
dta - vup_s8c_farming.dta
- vup_s9a_transfers_ou
t.dta - vup_s9b_transfers_in
.dta - vup_s9c_vup
- vup_s9c1_vup
- vup_s10a1_credits.dt
a - vup_s10a2_credits.dt
a - vup_s10b_goods
- vup_s10c_savings.dta
Total value of other in-kind transfer in last 12 months
(s9aq12)
File: vup_s9a_transfers_out.dta
File: vup_s9a_transfers_out.dta
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 9 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-999999999 | Valid cases: 2125 Invalid: 11015 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | No value | 0 | |
| 50 | 2 | ||
| 100 | 11 | ||
| 120 | 1 | ||
| 150 | 5 | ||
| 200 | 47 | ||
| 250 | 3 | ||
| 300 | 51 | ||
| 350 | 1 | ||
| 400 | 27 | ||
| 500 | 196 | ||
| 550 | 1 | ||
| 600 | 117 | ||
| 650 | 1 | ||
| 680 | 1 | ||
| 700 | 90 | ||
| 750 | 1 | ||
| 800 | 39 | ||
| 850 | 2 | ||
| 900 | 9 | ||
| 1000 | 229 | ||
| 1020 | 1 | ||
| 1050 | 1 | ||
| 1100 | 7 | ||
| 1140 | 1 | ||
| 1150 | 1 | ||
| 1200 | 94 | ||
| 1250 | 2 | ||
| 1300 | 9 | ||
| 1350 | 2 | ||
| 1400 | 61 | ||
| 1500 | 146 | ||
| 1600 | 21 | ||
| 1700 | 18 | ||
| 1800 | 44 | ||
| 1900 | 1 | ||
| 1950 | 1 | ||
| 2000 | 131 | ||
| 2100 | 30 | ||
| 2200 | 4 | ||
| 2300 | 2 | ||
| 2400 | 20 | ||
| 2500 | 43 | ||
| 2550 | 1 | ||
| 2600 | 1 | ||
| 2700 | 1 | ||
| 2800 | 14 | ||
| 3000 | 112 | ||
| 3050 | 1 | ||
| 3100 | 1 | ||
| 3200 | 6 | ||
| 3400 | 2 | ||
| 3500 | 25 | ||
| 3600 | 12 | ||
| 3750 | 1 | ||
| 3800 | 2 | ||
| 4000 | 54 | ||
| 4200 | 9 | ||
| 4500 | 9 | ||
| 4600 | 1 | ||
| 4700 | 2 | ||
| 4800 | 2 | ||
| 4900 | 1 | ||
| 4950 | 1 | ||
| 5000 | 62 | ||
| 5100 | 1 | ||
| 5400 | 5 | ||
| 5500 | 9 | ||
| 5600 | 3 | ||
| 5700 | 1 | ||
| 5800 | 2 | ||
| 6000 | 44 | ||
| 6200 | 1 | ||
| 6300 | 1 | ||
| 6400 | 1 | ||
| 6500 | 6 | ||
| 6600 | 1 | ||
| 7000 | 27 | ||
| 7050 | 1 | ||
| 7200 | 2 | ||
| 7500 | 3 | ||
| 7650 | 1 | ||
| 7800 | 3 | ||
| 8000 | 12 | ||
| 8100 | 1 | ||
| 8400 | 1 | ||
| 8500 | 4 | ||
| 9000 | 4 | ||
| 9400 | 2 | ||
| 9500 | 4 | ||
| 10000 | 45 | ||
| 10500 | 1 | ||
| 11000 | 3 | ||
| 11500 | 1 | ||
| 12000 | 10 | ||
| 12400 | 1 | ||
| 12500 | 2 | ||
| 12800 | 1 | ||
| 13000 | 5 | ||
| 13600 | 1 | ||
| 14000 | 5 | ||
| 14500 | 1 | ||
| 15000 | 22 | ||
| 16000 | 3 | ||
| 16200 | 1 | ||
| 18000 | 4 | ||
| 19000 | 3 | ||
| 20000 | 16 | ||
| 22000 | 2 | ||
| 25000 | 4 | ||
| 28800 | 1 | ||
| 30000 | 12 | ||
| 34000 | 1 | ||
| 34900 | 1 | ||
| 35000 | 2 | ||
| 36000 | 1 | ||
| 40000 | 3 | ||
| 40900 | 1 | ||
| 42000 | 3 | ||
| 50000 | 4 | ||
| 56000 | 1 | ||
| 57200 | 1 | ||
| 60000 | 2 | ||
| 70000 | 2 | ||
| 80000 | 4 | ||
| 96000 | 1 | ||
| 100000 | 3 | ||
| 120000 | 1 | ||
| 130000 | 1 | ||
| 150000 | 2 | ||
| 160000 | 1 | ||
| 180000 | 2 | ||
| 200000 | 1 | ||
| 220000 | 1 | ||
| 260000 | 1 | ||
| 280000 | 1 | ||
| 300000 | 1 | ||
| 330000 | 1 | ||
| 360000 | 1 | ||
| 500000 | 1 | ||
| 560000 | 1 | ||
| 1000000 | 1 | ||
| 999999999 | Missing | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 11015 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF