Rwanda - Integrated Household Living Conditions Survey (EICV4), 2013-2014, VUP
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DDI-EICV4-VUP-01 |
| Year | 2013 - 2014 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | African Development Bank - AfDB - Financial Partner World Bank - WB - Financial Partner UKaid - Ukaid - Financial Partner European Union - EU - Financial Partner One UN - EU - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jun 28, 2016
Last modified
Jun 29, 2016
Page views
999033
- vup_partb_filter_que
stions_hh - vup_s0_s5_household.
dta - vup_s1_s2_s3_s4_s6a_
s6e_s6f_person - vup_s5e_access to se
rvices - vup_s7a1_livestock.d
ta - vup_s7a2_livestock
- vup_s7a3_livestock
- vup_s7a4_livestock.d
ta - vup_s7b1_land_agricu
lture - vup_s7b2_land_agricu
lture - vup_s7c_parcels.dta
- vup_s7d_large_crop
- vup_s7e_small_crop.d
ta - vup_s7f_income_agric
ulture.dta - vup_s7g_expenditure_
agriculture.dta - vup_s7h_transformati
on_agriculture - vup_s8a1_expenditure
- vup_s8a2_expenditure
.dta - vup_s8a3_expenditure
.dta - vup_s8b_expenditure.
dta - vup_s8c_farming.dta
- vup_s9a_transfers_ou
t.dta - vup_s9b_transfers_in
.dta - vup_s9c_vup
- vup_s9c1_vup
- vup_s10a1_credits.dt
a - vup_s10a2_credits.dt
a - vup_s10b_goods
- vup_s10c_savings.dta
District
(district)
File: vup_s9a_transfers_out.dta
File: vup_s9a_transfers_out.dta
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 11-57 | Valid cases: 13140 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Nyarugenge | 654 | |
| 12 | Gasabo | 1677 | |
| 13 | Kicukiro | 700 | |
| 21 | Nyanza | 176 | |
| 22 | Gisagara | 378 | |
| 23 | Nyaruguru | 261 | |
| 24 | Huye | 81 | |
| 25 | Nyamagabe | 163 | |
| 26 | Ruhango | 252 | |
| 27 | Muhanga | 308 | |
| 28 | Kamonyi | 173 | |
| 31 | Karongi | 246 | |
| 32 | Rutsiro | 179 | |
| 33 | Rubavu | 140 | |
| 34 | Nyabihu | 192 | |
| 35 | Ngororero | 266 | |
| 36 | Rusizi | 275 | |
| 37 | Nyamasheke | 461 | |
| 41 | Rulindo | 398 | |
| 42 | Gakenke | 838 | |
| 43 | Musanze | 423 | |
| 44 | Burera | 761 | |
| 45 | Gicumbi | 407 | |
| 51 | Rwamagana | 286 | |
| 52 | Nyagatare | 616 | |
| 53 | Gatsibo | 410 | |
| 54 | Kayonza | 635 | |
| 55 | Kirehe | 578 | |
| 56 | Ngoma | 829 | |
| 57 | Bugesera | 377 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF