Rwanda - Integrated Household Living Conditions Survey (EICV4), 2013-2014, VUP
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DDI-EICV4-VUP-01 |
| Year | 2013 - 2014 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | African Development Bank - AfDB - Financial Partner World Bank - WB - Financial Partner UKaid - Ukaid - Financial Partner European Union - EU - Financial Partner One UN - EU - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jun 28, 2016
Last modified
Jun 29, 2016
Page views
999095
- vup_partb_filter_que
stions_hh - vup_s0_s5_household.
dta - vup_s1_s2_s3_s4_s6a_
s6e_s6f_person - vup_s5e_access to se
rvices - vup_s7a1_livestock.d
ta - vup_s7a2_livestock
- vup_s7a3_livestock
- vup_s7a4_livestock.d
ta - vup_s7b1_land_agricu
lture - vup_s7b2_land_agricu
lture - vup_s7c_parcels.dta
- vup_s7d_large_crop
- vup_s7e_small_crop.d
ta - vup_s7f_income_agric
ulture.dta - vup_s7g_expenditure_
agriculture.dta - vup_s7h_transformati
on_agriculture - vup_s8a1_expenditure
- vup_s8a2_expenditure
.dta - vup_s8a3_expenditure
.dta - vup_s8b_expenditure.
dta - vup_s8c_farming.dta
- vup_s9a_transfers_ou
t.dta - vup_s9b_transfers_in
.dta - vup_s9c_vup
- vup_s9c1_vup
- vup_s10a1_credits.dt
a - vup_s10a2_credits.dt
a - vup_s10b_goods
- vup_s10c_savings.dta
Amount paid for house construction last 12 months
(s5bq11)
File: vup_s0_s5_household.dta
File: vup_s0_s5_household.dta
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 500-99999999 | Valid cases: 551 Invalid: 1909 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 500 | 1 | ||
| 1000 | 1 | ||
| 1200 | 1 | ||
| 1300 | 1 | ||
| 2000 | 6 | ||
| 2500 | 3 | ||
| 2600 | 1 | ||
| 2700 | 1 | ||
| 3000 | 4 | ||
| 3700 | 1 | ||
| 4000 | 2 | ||
| 4500 | 1 | ||
| 5000 | 4 | ||
| 5200 | 1 | ||
| 5500 | 3 | ||
| 6000 | 4 | ||
| 6300 | 1 | ||
| 7000 | 4 | ||
| 7200 | 1 | ||
| 7500 | 1 | ||
| 8000 | 4 | ||
| 8400 | 1 | ||
| 9000 | 4 | ||
| 10000 | 13 | ||
| 10500 | 1 | ||
| 11000 | 4 | ||
| 12000 | 2 | ||
| 12425 | 1 | ||
| 13000 | 5 | ||
| 14000 | 1 | ||
| 15000 | 10 | ||
| 15700 | 1 | ||
| 16000 | 4 | ||
| 17000 | 4 | ||
| 18000 | 8 | ||
| 19000 | 3 | ||
| 19300 | 1 | ||
| 20000 | 17 | ||
| 20800 | 1 | ||
| 21000 | 1 | ||
| 22000 | 3 | ||
| 23000 | 3 | ||
| 23200 | 1 | ||
| 23300 | 1 | ||
| 24000 | 2 | ||
| 24500 | 1 | ||
| 25000 | 10 | ||
| 26000 | 1 | ||
| 26400 | 1 | ||
| 26500 | 1 | ||
| 26790 | 1 | ||
| 28000 | 3 | ||
| 29000 | 2 | ||
| 30000 | 17 | ||
| 31500 | 1 | ||
| 32000 | 2 | ||
| 33000 | 1 | ||
| 34000 | 2 | ||
| 35000 | 4 | ||
| 36000 | 1 | ||
| 36500 | 1 | ||
| 37000 | 1 | ||
| 38500 | 1 | ||
| 38709 | 1 | ||
| 39300 | 1 | ||
| 39600 | 1 | ||
| 39900 | 1 | ||
| 40000 | 8 | ||
| 41000 | 1 | ||
| 41600 | 2 | ||
| 42000 | 4 | ||
| 43000 | 1 | ||
| 44400 | 1 | ||
| 44600 | 1 | ||
| 45000 | 5 | ||
| 46000 | 2 | ||
| 46600 | 1 | ||
| 47500 | 1 | ||
| 48000 | 1 | ||
| 49000 | 1 | ||
| 49500 | 1 | ||
| 50000 | 12 | ||
| 51000 | 2 | ||
| 54800 | 1 | ||
| 55000 | 3 | ||
| 56500 | 1 | ||
| 56750 | 1 | ||
| 58000 | 1 | ||
| 58500 | 1 | ||
| 60000 | 8 | ||
| 61000 | 1 | ||
| 62000 | 2 | ||
| 62500 | 2 | ||
| 62600 | 1 | ||
| 63000 | 1 | ||
| 63970 | 1 | ||
| 65000 | 1 | ||
| 65500 | 1 | ||
| 67000 | 1 | ||
| 68000 | 3 | ||
| 70000 | 9 | ||
| 72000 | 3 | ||
| 74500 | 1 | ||
| 75000 | 1 | ||
| 76000 | 1 | ||
| 76600 | 1 | ||
| 77600 | 1 | ||
| 78000 | 1 | ||
| 78500 | 2 | ||
| 78600 | 1 | ||
| 80000 | 5 | ||
| 81000 | 1 | ||
| 81800 | 1 | ||
| 82000 | 2 | ||
| 82700 | 1 | ||
| 83000 | 1 | ||
| 84000 | 1 | ||
| 85000 | 2 | ||
| 87500 | 1 | ||
| 88000 | 1 | ||
| 88500 | 1 | ||
| 89000 | 1 | ||
| 90000 | 2 | ||
| 91500 | 1 | ||
| 92200 | 1 | ||
| 93000 | 1 | ||
| 94600 | 1 | ||
| 95000 | 3 | ||
| 97000 | 1 | ||
| 99600 | 1 | ||
| 100000 | 27 | ||
| 105000 | 2 | ||
| 105500 | 1 | ||
| 107500 | 1 | ||
| 110000 | 3 | ||
| 111700 | 1 | ||
| 112000 | 3 | ||
| 112500 | 1 | ||
| 113000 | 2 | ||
| 115000 | 2 | ||
| 117000 | 1 | ||
| 120000 | 5 | ||
| 129100 | 1 | ||
| 130000 | 4 | ||
| 134400 | 1 | ||
| 135100 | 1 | ||
| 139200 | 1 | ||
| 140000 | 3 | ||
| 141100 | 1 | ||
| 145100 | 1 | ||
| 145700 | 1 | ||
| 148000 | 1 | ||
| 148400 | 1 | ||
| 149800 | 1 | ||
| 150000 | 12 | ||
| 154600 | 1 | ||
| 159025 | 1 | ||
| 160000 | 4 | ||
| 162000 | 1 | ||
| 165000 | 2 | ||
| 168600 | 1 | ||
| 175000 | 1 | ||
| 180000 | 3 | ||
| 182000 | 1 | ||
| 184000 | 1 | ||
| 190000 | 1 | ||
| 192000 | 1 | ||
| 195000 | 1 | ||
| 197500 | 1 | ||
| 198500 | 1 | ||
| 200000 | 9 | ||
| 200300 | 1 | ||
| 208000 | 1 | ||
| 210000 | 2 | ||
| 210400 | 1 | ||
| 213000 | 1 | ||
| 214400 | 1 | ||
| 217800 | 1 | ||
| 218400 | 1 | ||
| 220000 | 1 | ||
| 222000 | 1 | ||
| 227800 | 1 | ||
| 228900 | 1 | ||
| 230000 | 1 | ||
| 235500 | 1 | ||
| 235600 | 1 | ||
| 247300 | 1 | ||
| 248500 | 1 | ||
| 250000 | 9 | ||
| 254000 | 1 | ||
| 255000 | 1 | ||
| 266200 | 1 | ||
| 270000 | 1 | ||
| 278200 | 1 | ||
| 279000 | 1 | ||
| 286000 | 1 | ||
| 288300 | 1 | ||
| 300000 | 16 | ||
| 313000 | 1 | ||
| 322000 | 1 | ||
| 326400 | 1 | ||
| 330000 | 1 | ||
| 333200 | 1 | ||
| 350000 | 3 | ||
| 354200 | 1 | ||
| 370000 | 1 | ||
| 379400 | 1 | ||
| 389600 | 1 | ||
| 400000 | 8 | ||
| 425400 | 1 | ||
| 450000 | 2 | ||
| 488900 | 1 | ||
| 500000 | 7 | ||
| 502000 | 1 | ||
| 508000 | 1 | ||
| 512000 | 1 | ||
| 554500 | 1 | ||
| 562000 | 1 | ||
| 588910 | 1 | ||
| 596500 | 1 | ||
| 600000 | 6 | ||
| 630000 | 1 | ||
| 682000 | 1 | ||
| 700000 | 2 | ||
| 780000 | 1 | ||
| 790000 | 1 | ||
| 800000 | 5 | ||
| 816100 | 1 | ||
| 880000 | 1 | ||
| 900000 | 1 | ||
| 958000 | 1 | ||
| 1000000 | 2 | ||
| 1157400 | 1 | ||
| 1180000 | 1 | ||
| 1200000 | 3 | ||
| 1207000 | 1 | ||
| 1250000 | 1 | ||
| 1500000 | 1 | ||
| 1796000 | 1 | ||
| 1886000 | 1 | ||
| 2520000 | 1 | ||
| 3000000 | 1 | ||
| 4800000 | 1 | ||
| 5005000 | 1 | ||
| 99999999 | Missing | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 1909 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF