Rwanda - Integrated Household Living Conditions Survey (EICV4), 2013-2014, VUP
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DDI-EICV4-VUP-01 |
| Year | 2013 - 2014 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | African Development Bank - AfDB - Financial Partner World Bank - WB - Financial Partner UKaid - Ukaid - Financial Partner European Union - EU - Financial Partner One UN - EU - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jun 28, 2016
Last modified
Jun 29, 2016
Page views
999075
- vup_partb_filter_que
stions_hh - vup_s0_s5_household.
dta - vup_s1_s2_s3_s4_s6a_
s6e_s6f_person - vup_s5e_access to se
rvices - vup_s7a1_livestock.d
ta - vup_s7a2_livestock
- vup_s7a3_livestock
- vup_s7a4_livestock.d
ta - vup_s7b1_land_agricu
lture - vup_s7b2_land_agricu
lture - vup_s7c_parcels.dta
- vup_s7d_large_crop
- vup_s7e_small_crop.d
ta - vup_s7f_income_agric
ulture.dta - vup_s7g_expenditure_
agriculture.dta - vup_s7h_transformati
on_agriculture - vup_s8a1_expenditure
- vup_s8a2_expenditure
.dta - vup_s8a3_expenditure
.dta - vup_s8b_expenditure.
dta - vup_s8c_farming.dta
- vup_s9a_transfers_ou
t.dta - vup_s9b_transfers_in
.dta - vup_s9c_vup
- vup_s9c1_vup
- vup_s10a1_credits.dt
a - vup_s10a2_credits.dt
a - vup_s10b_goods
- vup_s10c_savings.dta
Current value of dwelling if were to sell it
(s5bq2)
File: vup_s0_s5_household.dta
File: vup_s0_s5_household.dta
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 4000-99999999 | Valid cases: 2180 Invalid: 280 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4000 | 1 | ||
| 20000 | 2 | ||
| 40000 | 2 | ||
| 50000 | 16 | ||
| 60000 | 4 | ||
| 70000 | 12 | ||
| 80000 | 11 | ||
| 85000 | 1 | ||
| 100000 | 108 | ||
| 110000 | 1 | ||
| 120000 | 6 | ||
| 150000 | 85 | ||
| 160000 | 2 | ||
| 170000 | 2 | ||
| 175000 | 1 | ||
| 180000 | 10 | ||
| 185000 | 1 | ||
| 200000 | 244 | ||
| 220000 | 1 | ||
| 225000 | 1 | ||
| 230000 | 1 | ||
| 250000 | 56 | ||
| 260000 | 2 | ||
| 270000 | 1 | ||
| 280000 | 2 | ||
| 300000 | 225 | ||
| 350000 | 32 | ||
| 363000 | 1 | ||
| 380000 | 2 | ||
| 390000 | 1 | ||
| 400000 | 148 | ||
| 420000 | 2 | ||
| 450000 | 12 | ||
| 470000 | 1 | ||
| 500000 | 214 | ||
| 530000 | 1 | ||
| 550000 | 3 | ||
| 600000 | 80 | ||
| 650000 | 3 | ||
| 700000 | 84 | ||
| 750000 | 3 | ||
| 800000 | 100 | ||
| 820000 | 1 | ||
| 850000 | 1 | ||
| 900000 | 9 | ||
| 950000 | 1 | ||
| 980000 | 1 | ||
| 1000000 | 189 | ||
| 1200000 | 19 | ||
| 1300000 | 5 | ||
| 1500000 | 78 | ||
| 1700000 | 2 | ||
| 1800000 | 5 | ||
| 2000000 | 102 | ||
| 2200000 | 1 | ||
| 2500000 | 24 | ||
| 2900000 | 1 | ||
| 3000000 | 71 | ||
| 3500000 | 12 | ||
| 4000000 | 45 | ||
| 4500000 | 1 | ||
| 5000000 | 44 | ||
| 6000000 | 12 | ||
| 7000000 | 12 | ||
| 8000000 | 13 | ||
| 9000000 | 1 | ||
| 10000000 | 13 | ||
| 12000000 | 8 | ||
| 13000000 | 1 | ||
| 15000000 | 12 | ||
| 16000000 | 1 | ||
| 18000000 | 1 | ||
| 20000000 | 4 | ||
| 25000000 | 2 | ||
| 28330000 | 1 | ||
| 30000000 | 1 | ||
| 35000000 | 1 | ||
| 99999995 | More than 99999990 | 0 | |
| 99999999 | Missing | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 280 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF