Rwanda - Integrated Household Living Conditions Survey (EICV4), 2013-2014, VUP
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DDI-EICV4-VUP-01 |
| Year | 2013 - 2014 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | African Development Bank - AfDB - Financial Partner World Bank - WB - Financial Partner UKaid - Ukaid - Financial Partner European Union - EU - Financial Partner One UN - EU - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jun 28, 2016
Last modified
Jun 29, 2016
Page views
999085
- vup_partb_filter_que
stions_hh - vup_s0_s5_household.
dta - vup_s1_s2_s3_s4_s6a_
s6e_s6f_person - vup_s5e_access to se
rvices - vup_s7a1_livestock.d
ta - vup_s7a2_livestock
- vup_s7a3_livestock
- vup_s7a4_livestock.d
ta - vup_s7b1_land_agricu
lture - vup_s7b2_land_agricu
lture - vup_s7c_parcels.dta
- vup_s7d_large_crop
- vup_s7e_small_crop.d
ta - vup_s7f_income_agric
ulture.dta - vup_s7g_expenditure_
agriculture.dta - vup_s7h_transformati
on_agriculture - vup_s8a1_expenditure
- vup_s8a2_expenditure
.dta - vup_s8a3_expenditure
.dta - vup_s8b_expenditure.
dta - vup_s8c_farming.dta
- vup_s9a_transfers_ou
t.dta - vup_s9b_transfers_in
.dta - vup_s9c_vup
- vup_s9c1_vup
- vup_s10a1_credits.dt
a - vup_s10a2_credits.dt
a - vup_s10b_goods
- vup_s10c_savings.dta
Year built or purchased
(s5bq1)
File: vup_s0_s5_household.dta
File: vup_s0_s5_household.dta
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 4 Decimals: 0 Range: 1935-9999 | Valid cases: 2180 Invalid: 280 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1935 | 1 | ||
| 1943 | 1 | ||
| 1949 | 1 | ||
| 1951 | 1 | ||
| 1953 | 2 | ||
| 1954 | 2 | ||
| 1955 | 1 | ||
| 1956 | 1 | ||
| 1958 | 3 | ||
| 1959 | 2 | ||
| 1960 | 2 | ||
| 1961 | 3 | ||
| 1962 | 3 | ||
| 1963 | 3 | ||
| 1964 | 4 | ||
| 1965 | 3 | ||
| 1966 | 1 | ||
| 1967 | 3 | ||
| 1968 | 6 | ||
| 1969 | 6 | ||
| 1970 | 9 | ||
| 1971 | 6 | ||
| 1972 | 6 | ||
| 1973 | 14 | ||
| 1974 | 15 | ||
| 1975 | 9 | ||
| 1976 | 9 | ||
| 1977 | 11 | ||
| 1978 | 8 | ||
| 1979 | 15 | ||
| 1980 | 26 | ||
| 1981 | 11 | ||
| 1982 | 17 | ||
| 1983 | 21 | ||
| 1984 | 23 | ||
| 1985 | 9 | ||
| 1986 | 23 | ||
| 1987 | 24 | ||
| 1988 | 14 | ||
| 1989 | 28 | ||
| 1990 | 30 | ||
| 1991 | 22 | ||
| 1992 | 22 | ||
| 1993 | 39 | ||
| 1994 | 47 | ||
| 1995 | 48 | ||
| 1996 | 67 | ||
| 1997 | 52 | ||
| 1998 | 80 | ||
| 1999 | 55 | ||
| 2000 | 85 | ||
| 2001 | 48 | ||
| 2002 | 43 | ||
| 2003 | 64 | ||
| 2004 | 65 | ||
| 2005 | 40 | ||
| 2006 | 68 | ||
| 2007 | 77 | ||
| 2008 | 115 | ||
| 2009 | 107 | ||
| 2010 | 156 | ||
| 2011 | 197 | ||
| 2012 | 166 | ||
| 2013 | 117 | ||
| 2014 | 23 | ||
| 9999 | Missing | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 280 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF