Rwanda - Integrated Household Living Conditions Survey (EICV4), 2013-2014, VUP
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DDI-EICV4-VUP-01 |
| Year | 2013 - 2014 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | African Development Bank - AfDB - Financial Partner World Bank - WB - Financial Partner UKaid - Ukaid - Financial Partner European Union - EU - Financial Partner One UN - EU - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jun 28, 2016
Last modified
Jun 29, 2016
Page views
999079
- vup_partb_filter_que
stions_hh - vup_s0_s5_household.
dta - vup_s1_s2_s3_s4_s6a_
s6e_s6f_person - vup_s5e_access to se
rvices - vup_s7a1_livestock.d
ta - vup_s7a2_livestock
- vup_s7a3_livestock
- vup_s7a4_livestock.d
ta - vup_s7b1_land_agricu
lture - vup_s7b2_land_agricu
lture - vup_s7c_parcels.dta
- vup_s7d_large_crop
- vup_s7e_small_crop.d
ta - vup_s7f_income_agric
ulture.dta - vup_s7g_expenditure_
agriculture.dta - vup_s7h_transformati
on_agriculture - vup_s8a1_expenditure
- vup_s8a2_expenditure
.dta - vup_s8a3_expenditure
.dta - vup_s8b_expenditure.
dta - vup_s8c_farming.dta
- vup_s9a_transfers_ou
t.dta - vup_s9b_transfers_in
.dta - vup_s9c_vup
- vup_s9c1_vup
- vup_s10a1_credits.dt
a - vup_s10a2_credits.dt
a - vup_s10b_goods
- vup_s10c_savings.dta
Duration (years) HH inhabited dwelling
(s5aq7y)
File: vup_s0_s5_household.dta
File: vup_s0_s5_household.dta
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-99 | Valid cases: 2460 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 176 | ||
| 1 | 180 | ||
| 2 | 211 | ||
| 3 | 218 | ||
| 4 | 145 | ||
| 5 | 120 | ||
| 6 | 90 | ||
| 7 | 90 | ||
| 8 | 73 | ||
| 9 | 37 | ||
| 10 | 79 | ||
| 11 | 52 | ||
| 12 | 61 | ||
| 13 | 66 | ||
| 14 | 74 | ||
| 15 | 65 | ||
| 16 | 67 | ||
| 17 | 58 | ||
| 18 | 61 | ||
| 19 | 57 | ||
| 20 | 49 | ||
| 21 | 15 | ||
| 22 | 19 | ||
| 23 | 31 | ||
| 24 | 30 | ||
| 25 | 26 | ||
| 26 | 19 | ||
| 27 | 21 | ||
| 28 | 20 | ||
| 29 | 9 | ||
| 30 | 30 | ||
| 31 | 17 | ||
| 32 | 15 | ||
| 33 | 15 | ||
| 34 | 22 | ||
| 35 | 14 | ||
| 36 | 7 | ||
| 37 | 11 | ||
| 38 | 8 | ||
| 39 | 10 | ||
| 40 | 18 | ||
| 41 | 6 | ||
| 42 | 6 | ||
| 43 | 8 | ||
| 44 | 8 | ||
| 45 | 8 | ||
| 46 | 2 | ||
| 47 | 2 | ||
| 48 | 3 | ||
| 49 | 1 | ||
| 50 | 5 | ||
| 51 | 3 | ||
| 52 | 3 | ||
| 53 | 2 | ||
| 54 | 2 | ||
| 55 | 2 | ||
| 56 | 3 | ||
| 58 | 1 | ||
| 59 | 2 | ||
| 60 | 5 | ||
| 70 | 1 | ||
| 79 | 1 | ||
| 99 | Missing | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF