Rwanda - Integrated Household Living Conditions Survey (EICV4), 2013-2014, VUP
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DDI-EICV4-VUP-01 |
| Year | 2013 - 2014 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | African Development Bank - AfDB - Financial Partner World Bank - WB - Financial Partner UKaid - Ukaid - Financial Partner European Union - EU - Financial Partner One UN - EU - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jun 28, 2016
Last modified
Jun 29, 2016
Page views
999031
- vup_partb_filter_que
stions_hh - vup_s0_s5_household.
dta - vup_s1_s2_s3_s4_s6a_
s6e_s6f_person - vup_s5e_access to se
rvices - vup_s7a1_livestock.d
ta - vup_s7a2_livestock
- vup_s7a3_livestock
- vup_s7a4_livestock.d
ta - vup_s7b1_land_agricu
lture - vup_s7b2_land_agricu
lture - vup_s7c_parcels.dta
- vup_s7d_large_crop
- vup_s7e_small_crop.d
ta - vup_s7f_income_agric
ulture.dta - vup_s7g_expenditure_
agriculture.dta - vup_s7h_transformati
on_agriculture - vup_s8a1_expenditure
- vup_s8a2_expenditure
.dta - vup_s8a3_expenditure
.dta - vup_s8b_expenditure.
dta - vup_s8c_farming.dta
- vup_s9a_transfers_ou
t.dta - vup_s9b_transfers_in
.dta - vup_s9c_vup
- vup_s9c1_vup
- vup_s10a1_credits.dt
a - vup_s10a2_credits.dt
a - vup_s10b_goods
- vup_s10c_savings.dta
Amount spent on article in last 4 weeks
(s8a2q3)
File: vup_s8a2_expenditure.dta
File: vup_s8a2_expenditure.dta
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 9 Decimals: 0 Range: 10-999999999 | Valid cases: 10273 Invalid: 125027 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 1 | ||
| 20 | 39 | ||
| 30 | 1 | ||
| 40 | 8 | ||
| 50 | 638 | ||
| 60 | 5 | ||
| 70 | 3 | ||
| 80 | 7 | ||
| 90 | 3 | ||
| 100 | 1236 | ||
| 110 | 2 | ||
| 120 | 45 | ||
| 130 | 1 | ||
| 150 | 301 | ||
| 160 | 4 | ||
| 170 | 3 | ||
| 180 | 3 | ||
| 200 | 1543 | ||
| 220 | 4 | ||
| 240 | 3 | ||
| 250 | 464 | ||
| 270 | 1 | ||
| 280 | 1 | ||
| 300 | 1475 | ||
| 320 | 5 | ||
| 330 | 1 | ||
| 350 | 126 | ||
| 360 | 3 | ||
| 370 | 1 | ||
| 380 | 2 | ||
| 400 | 667 | ||
| 420 | 2 | ||
| 450 | 61 | ||
| 470 | 2 | ||
| 480 | 6 | ||
| 500 | 687 | ||
| 550 | 31 | ||
| 570 | 2 | ||
| 580 | 2 | ||
| 600 | 559 | ||
| 620 | 1 | ||
| 650 | 23 | ||
| 660 | 1 | ||
| 700 | 277 | ||
| 750 | 30 | ||
| 790 | 1 | ||
| 800 | 221 | ||
| 850 | 10 | ||
| 900 | 91 | ||
| 950 | 7 | ||
| 980 | 1 | ||
| 1000 | 456 | ||
| 1050 | 8 | ||
| 1080 | 1 | ||
| 1100 | 29 | ||
| 1130 | 1 | ||
| 1150 | 3 | ||
| 1200 | 160 | ||
| 1250 | 9 | ||
| 1300 | 44 | ||
| 1340 | 1 | ||
| 1350 | 4 | ||
| 1400 | 44 | ||
| 1450 | 3 | ||
| 1500 | 139 | ||
| 1550 | 1 | ||
| 1600 | 21 | ||
| 1640 | 1 | ||
| 1650 | 2 | ||
| 1670 | 1 | ||
| 1700 | 16 | ||
| 1750 | 1 | ||
| 1780 | 1 | ||
| 1800 | 34 | ||
| 1850 | 2 | ||
| 1900 | 13 | ||
| 1950 | 1 | ||
| 1960 | 1 | ||
| 2000 | 129 | ||
| 2050 | 2 | ||
| 2100 | 21 | ||
| 2160 | 1 | ||
| 2200 | 7 | ||
| 2250 | 1 | ||
| 2300 | 7 | ||
| 2370 | 1 | ||
| 2400 | 16 | ||
| 2450 | 3 | ||
| 2500 | 39 | ||
| 2600 | 11 | ||
| 2650 | 1 | ||
| 2700 | 7 | ||
| 2750 | 2 | ||
| 2800 | 11 | ||
| 2850 | 1 | ||
| 2900 | 4 | ||
| 3000 | 98 | ||
| 3100 | 7 | ||
| 3150 | 1 | ||
| 3200 | 5 | ||
| 3300 | 1 | ||
| 3400 | 2 | ||
| 3460 | 1 | ||
| 3500 | 12 | ||
| 3550 | 1 | ||
| 3600 | 9 | ||
| 3700 | 4 | ||
| 3750 | 1 | ||
| 3800 | 1 | ||
| 3900 | 1 | ||
| 4000 | 41 | ||
| 4100 | 1 | ||
| 4200 | 3 | ||
| 4250 | 2 | ||
| 4300 | 2 | ||
| 4500 | 11 | ||
| 4600 | 4 | ||
| 4700 | 2 | ||
| 4800 | 3 | ||
| 5000 | 37 | ||
| 5050 | 1 | ||
| 5100 | 2 | ||
| 5200 | 3 | ||
| 5370 | 1 | ||
| 5480 | 1 | ||
| 5500 | 1 | ||
| 5600 | 1 | ||
| 5700 | 1 | ||
| 5800 | 1 | ||
| 5900 | 1 | ||
| 6000 | 27 | ||
| 6200 | 1 | ||
| 6300 | 1 | ||
| 6330 | 1 | ||
| 6400 | 2 | ||
| 6500 | 1 | ||
| 6700 | 1 | ||
| 6800 | 3 | ||
| 7000 | 13 | ||
| 7100 | 1 | ||
| 7400 | 1 | ||
| 7500 | 3 | ||
| 7800 | 1 | ||
| 7900 | 1 | ||
| 8000 | 11 | ||
| 8010 | 1 | ||
| 8500 | 2 | ||
| 9000 | 2 | ||
| 9600 | 2 | ||
| 10000 | 14 | ||
| 10500 | 2 | ||
| 10700 | 1 | ||
| 11000 | 4 | ||
| 11070 | 1 | ||
| 11200 | 1 | ||
| 12000 | 5 | ||
| 12400 | 1 | ||
| 13000 | 1 | ||
| 13500 | 2 | ||
| 14000 | 1 | ||
| 15000 | 7 | ||
| 16000 | 1 | ||
| 17000 | 1 | ||
| 18000 | 1 | ||
| 19500 | 1 | ||
| 20000 | 3 | ||
| 20800 | 1 | ||
| 21000 | 1 | ||
| 22000 | 2 | ||
| 23500 | 1 | ||
| 25000 | 1 | ||
| 27500 | 1 | ||
| 30000 | 3 | ||
| 45900 | 1 | ||
| 50000 | 2 | ||
| 61000 | 1 | ||
| 75000 | 1 | ||
| 500000 | 1 | ||
| 999999999 | Missing | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 125027 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF