Rwanda - Integrated Household Living Conditions Survey (EICV4), 2013-2014, VUP
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DDI-EICV4-VUP-01 |
| Year | 2013 - 2014 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | African Development Bank - AfDB - Financial Partner World Bank - WB - Financial Partner UKaid - Ukaid - Financial Partner European Union - EU - Financial Partner One UN - EU - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jun 28, 2016
Last modified
Jun 29, 2016
Page views
999002
- vup_partb_filter_que
stions_hh - vup_s0_s5_household.
dta - vup_s1_s2_s3_s4_s6a_
s6e_s6f_person - vup_s5e_access to se
rvices - vup_s7a1_livestock.d
ta - vup_s7a2_livestock
- vup_s7a3_livestock
- vup_s7a4_livestock.d
ta - vup_s7b1_land_agricu
lture - vup_s7b2_land_agricu
lture - vup_s7c_parcels.dta
- vup_s7d_large_crop
- vup_s7e_small_crop.d
ta - vup_s7f_income_agric
ulture.dta - vup_s7g_expenditure_
agriculture.dta - vup_s7h_transformati
on_agriculture - vup_s8a1_expenditure
- vup_s8a2_expenditure
.dta - vup_s8a3_expenditure
.dta - vup_s8b_expenditure.
dta - vup_s8c_farming.dta
- vup_s9a_transfers_ou
t.dta - vup_s9b_transfers_in
.dta - vup_s9c_vup
- vup_s9c1_vup
- vup_s10a1_credits.dt
a - vup_s10a2_credits.dt
a - vup_s10b_goods
- vup_s10c_savings.dta
Article
(s8a2q0)
File: vup_s8a2_expenditure.dta
File: vup_s8a2_expenditure.dta
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-55 | Valid cases: 135300 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Laundry services (washing clothes & others) | 2460 | |
| 2 | Rubbish collection services | 2460 | |
| 3 | Bleach | 2460 | |
| 4 | Disinfectant and cleaners | 2460 | |
| 5 | Broom/Brush | 2460 | |
| 6 | Shoe brush | 2460 | |
| 7 | Shoe polish | 2460 | |
| 8 | Other non-durable household goods e.g, sponges, window clean | 2460 | |
| 9 | Wages for household (domestic) help | 2460 | |
| 10 | Spare parts of Vehicle | 2460 | |
| 11 | Spare parts of motorcycle or bicycle (parts) | 2460 | |
| 12 | Vehicle repair (labour) | 2460 | |
| 13 | Repair of motorcycle or bicycle (labour) | 2460 | |
| 14 | CD and DVD disks | 2460 | |
| 15 | Audio video cassettes & internet downloads | 2460 | |
| 16 | Film and developing | 2460 | |
| 17 | Toys | 2460 | |
| 18 | Natural & artificial flowers,foliages& plants | 2460 | |
| 19 | Other interior decorations | 2460 | |
| 20 | Other recreational or cultural items, (Pets:- cats, dogs, Bi | 2460 | |
| 21 | Books | 2460 | |
| 22 | Magazines | 2460 | |
| 23 | Stationary supplies (stapler, perforator, Folder, etc..) | 2460 | |
| 24 | Passport photos | 2460 | |
| 25 | Men's haircut (barber) | 2460 | |
| 26 | Women's haircut (stylist & treatment) | 2460 | |
| 27 | Beauty Treatment/Massage(Non-medical)/ Manicure & steam bath | 2460 | |
| 28 | Shaving accessories | 2460 | |
| 29 | Combs | 2460 | |
| 30 | Other personal hygiene products, e.g; razor blades, nail cut | 2460 | |
| 31 | Toothpaste (and accessories) | 2460 | |
| 32 | Hair products | 2460 | |
| 33 | Beauty/cosmetics products | 2460 | |
| 34 | Deodorants | 2460 | |
| 35 | Sanitary napkins, pampers | 2460 | |
| 36 | Postage stamps | 2460 | |
| 37 | Rwandatel/MTN fixed line charges | 2460 | |
| 38 | Fax and courier services | 2460 | |
| 39 | Internet connection subscription (Rwandatel /MTN/TIGO/… | 2460 | |
| 40 | Security services | 2460 | |
| 41 | Photocopies/printing/scanner/other secretarial services | 2460 | |
| 42 | Diabetes drugs | 2460 | |
| 43 | Heart disease medicines | 2460 | |
| 44 | High/low blood pressure drugs | 2460 | |
| 45 | Asthma drugs | 2460 | |
| 46 | ARV drugs | 2460 | |
| 47 | Pain relievers (Aspirin/Paracetamol/Hedex,…) | 2460 | |
| 48 | Antimalarial drugs | 2460 | |
| 49 | Astringents (iodine, alcohol) | 2460 | |
| 50 | Worm medicine | 2460 | |
| 51 | Contraceptive drugs | 2460 | |
| 52 | Other basic/preventive medicines | 2460 | |
| 53 | Condoms | 2460 | |
| 54 | Medical consultations | 2460 | |
| 55 | Medical exams | 2460 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF