Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2000
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistic of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United State Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial assistance United Nations Fund for population Activities - UNFPA - Financial assistance United Nations children fund - UNICEF - Financial assistance |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2225915
Weight
(V736)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 | Valid cases: 10622 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 201 | ||
| 0.312338 | 197 | ||
| 0.340451 | 1625 | ||
| 0.707633 | 487 | ||
| 0.776574 | 722 | ||
| 0.880123 | 702 | ||
| 0.921004 | 849 | ||
| 1.021259 | 871 | ||
| 1.080986 | 796 | ||
| 1.183632 | 742 | ||
| 1.257305 | 904 | ||
| 1.337462 | 852 | ||
| 1.352548 | 1060 | ||
| 1.894293 | 614 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF