Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2000
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistic of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United State Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial assistance United Nations Fund for population Activities - UNFPA - Financial assistance United Nations children fund - UNICEF - Financial assistance |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2225841
People with AIDS should continue working
(S817A)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-8 Invalid: 9 | Valid cases: 10385 (10384.1) Invalid: 237 (36.9) |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | No, should not continue working | 5296 | 5587 | |
| 1 | Yes, continue working | 3973 | 3645 | |
| 8 | Don't know | 1116 | 1152 | |
| Sysmiss | 237 | 37 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF