Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2000
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistic of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United State Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial assistance United Nations Fund for population Activities - UNFPA - Financial assistance United Nations children fund - UNICEF - Financial assistance |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2225746
Heard about AIDS in media in last 3 months
(S815B)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-8 Invalid: 9 | Valid cases: 10380 (10381.4) Invalid: 242 (39.6) |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | No | 5150 | 5451 | |
| 1 | Yes | 5201 | 4901 | |
| 8 | NSP | 29 | 29 | |
| 9 | 5 | 3 | ||
| Sysmiss | 237 | 37 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF