Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2000
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistic of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United State Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial assistance United Nations Fund for population Activities - UNFPA - Financial assistance United Nations children fund - UNICEF - Financial assistance |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2225741
Type of land where resp. works
(S712)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-8 Invalid: 9 | Valid cases: 6590 (7301.3) Invalid: 4032 (3119.7) |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Own land | 3137 | 3492 | |
| 1 | Family land | 1714 | 1904 | |
| 2 | Someone else's land | 174 | 204 | |
| 3 | Rented land | 1444 | 1563 | |
| 5 | Rented land, paid for in cash and kind (Terre de moitiT) | 121 | 139 | |
| 8 | Don't know | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 39 | 32 | ||
| Sysmiss | 3993 | 3088 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF