Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2000
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistic of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United State Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial assistance United Nations Fund for population Activities - UNFPA - Financial assistance United Nations children fund - UNICEF - Financial assistance |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2225920
Spouse's Education level (original categories)
(S704)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-8 Invalid: 9 | Valid cases: 4529 (4493.5) Invalid: 6093 (5927.5) |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | No education | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | Primary | 2701 | 2830 | |
| 2 | Primary reformed | 740 | 751 | |
| 3 | Post-primary | 245 | 229 | |
| 4 | Secondary | 602 | 504 | |
| 5 | Higher | 134 | 80 | |
| 8 | 107 | 100 | ||
| 9 | 23 | 25 | ||
| Sysmiss | 6070 | 5903 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF