Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2000
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistic of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United State Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial assistance United Nations Fund for population Activities - UNFPA - Financial assistance United Nations children fund - UNICEF - Financial assistance |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2225832
Time (minutes ) to go to condom source
(S530C)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Continuous Format: numeric Width: 3 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-996 Invalid: 999 | Valid cases: 3205 (2849) Invalid: 7417 (7572) Minimum: 1 Maximum: 996 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 996 | Nearby | 53 | 41 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF