Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2000
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistic of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United State Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial assistance United Nations Fund for population Activities - UNFPA - Financial assistance United Nations children fund - UNICEF - Financial assistance |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2225500
What done: used condoms
(V773B)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-1 Invalid: 9 | Valid cases: 88 (63.4) Invalid: 10534 (10357.6) |
Questions and instructions
Universe
Women who did something to avoid infecting their sexual partner(s) (V772=1)
Literal question
What did you do to avoid infecting your partner(s)? Did you...use a condom when having sex?
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | No | 80 | 56 | |
| 1 | Used condoms | 8 | 7 | |
| 9 | 2 | 2 | ||
| Sysmiss | 10532 | 10356 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF