Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2000
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistic of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United State Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial assistance United Nations Fund for population Activities - UNFPA - Financial assistance United Nations children fund - UNICEF - Financial assistance |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2225572
Advise partner when had disease
(V771)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-3 Invalid: 9 | Valid cases: 226 (193.5) Invalid: 10396 (10227.5) |
Questions and instructions
Universe
Women who have ever had sex and who have had an STI in the last 12 months (V525<>0 and (V763A=1 or V763B=1 or V763C=1))
Literal question
When you had (PROBLEM FROM , corresponds to V763A/V763C/V763B respectively)), did you inform the person with whom you were having sex?
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | No | 100 | 88 | |
| 1 | Yes | 126 | 105 | |
| 2 | Some/not all | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | No partner | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 10 | 9 | ||
| Sysmiss | 10386 | 10218 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF