Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2000
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistic of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United State Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial assistance United Nations Fund for population Activities - UNFPA - Financial assistance United Nations children fund - UNICEF - Financial assistance |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2225530
Could get a condom
(V769)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-8 Invalid: 9 | Valid cases: 3631 (3240.7) Invalid: 6991 (7180.3) |
Questions and instructions
Universe
Women who know where they could obtain a (male) condom (V762AZ=0)
Literal question
If you wanted to, could you yourself get a condom?
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | No | 1114 | 1053 | |
| 1 | Yes | 2393 | 2079 | |
| 8 | DK | 124 | 109 | |
| 9 | 16 | 17 | ||
| Sysmiss | 6975 | 7164 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF