Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2000
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistic of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United State Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial assistance United Nations Fund for population Activities - UNFPA - Financial assistance United Nations children fund - UNICEF - Financial assistance |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2225552
Length of time knows other partner (2)
(V768C)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 3 Decimals: 0 Range: 101-407 Invalid: 999 | Valid cases: 2 (1.7) Invalid: 10620 (10419.3) |
Questions and instructions
Universe
Women who were sexually active with 3+ persons in the last 12 months, and whose current partner is not their husband or live-in partner ((V529<12 or V529=995) and V767C<>1)
Literal question
For how long have you had sexual relations with this man?
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | One day | 1 | 1 | |
| 201 | One week | 0 | 0 | |
| 301 | One month | 0 | 0 | |
| 401 | One yesr | 0 | 0 | |
| 407 | 1 | 0 | ||
| Sysmiss | 10620 | 10419 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF