Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2000
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistic of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United State Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial assistance United Nations Fund for population Activities - UNFPA - Financial assistance United Nations children fund - UNICEF - Financial assistance |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2225583
Relationship with other sex partner (2)
(V767C)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-96 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 2 (1.7) Invalid: 10620 (10419.3) |
Questions and instructions
Universe
Women sexually active in the last 12 months (V529<12 or V529=995) who have had 3+ partners
Literal question
What is your relationship to this man?
Post question
If yes, circle '01'. If no, circle '02'
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Spouse/cohabiting partner | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | Boyfriend/fiance | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | Other friend | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | Casual acquaintance | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | Relative | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | Commercial sex worker | 1 | 1 | |
| 96 | Other | 0 | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 10620 | 10419 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF