Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2000
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistic of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United State Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial assistance United Nations Fund for population Activities - UNFPA - Financial assistance United Nations children fund - UNICEF - Financial assistance |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2225578
Relationship with last sex partner
(V767A)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-96 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 5218 (5348.1) Invalid: 5404 (5072.9) |
Questions and instructions
Universe
Women sexually active in the last 12 months (V529<12 or V529=995)
Literal question
What is your relationship to the man with whom you last had sex?
Post question
If yes, circle '01'. If no, circle '02'
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Spouse/cohabiting partner | 4840 | 5000 | |
| 2 | Boyfriend/fiance | 162 | 134 | |
| 3 | Other friend | 136 | 136 | |
| 4 | Casual acquaintance | 65 | 61 | |
| 5 | Relative | 4 | 5 | |
| 6 | Commercial sex worker | 2 | 2 | |
| 96 | Other | 9 | 10 | |
| 99 | 3 | 3 | ||
| Sysmiss | 5401 | 5070 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF