Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2000
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistic of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United State Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial assistance United Nations Fund for population Activities - UNFPA - Financial assistance United Nations children fund - UNICEF - Financial assistance |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2225598
Had genital sore/ulcer in last 12 months
(V763B)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-8 Invalid: 9 | Valid cases: 9580 (9499.9) Invalid: 1042 (921.1) |
Questions and instructions
Universe
Women who have had sexual intercourse (V525=0)
Literal question
Sometimes women have a genital sore or ulcer. During the last 12 months, have you had a genital sore or ulcer?
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | No | 9471 | 9402 | |
| 1 | Yes | 105 | 94 | |
| 8 | DK | 4 | 4 | |
| 9 | 13 | 9 | ||
| Sysmiss | 1029 | 912 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF