Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2000
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistic of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United State Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial assistance United Nations Fund for population Activities - UNFPA - Financial assistance United Nations children fund - UNICEF - Financial assistance |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2225362
Unmet need
(V624)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-9 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 10413 (10413.9) Invalid: 209 (7.1) |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Never had sex | 2745 | 2605 | |
| 1 | Unmet need to space | 1152 | 1184 | |
| 2 | Unmet need to limit | 746 | 770 | |
| 3 | Using to space | 475 | 420 | |
| 4 | Using to limit | 379 | 351 | |
| 5 | Spacing failure | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | Limiting failure | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | Desire birth < 2 yrs | 1958 | 2087 | |
| 8 | No sex, want to wait | 1601 | 1576 | |
| 9 | Infecund, menopausal | 1357 | 1422 | |
| 99 | 8 | 7 | ||
| Sysmiss | 201 | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Imputation and Derivation
Derivation
Calculation based on several responses


Documentation in PDF