Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2000
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistic of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United State Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial assistance United Nations Fund for population Activities - UNFPA - Financial assistance United Nations children fund - UNICEF - Financial assistance |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2225614
Ideal number of children (grp)
(V614)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-7 | Valid cases: 10421 (10421) Invalid: 201 (0) |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 10 | 10 | ||
| 1 | 70 | 73 | ||
| 2 | 710 | 641 | ||
| 3 | 975 | 893 | ||
| 4 | 3571 | 3427 | ||
| 5 | 1961 | 2076 | ||
| 6 | 6+ | 2804 | 2977 | |
| 7 | Non-numeric response | 320 | 324 | |
| Sysmiss | 201 | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Imputation and Derivation
Derivation
Recoding of V613


Documentation in PDF