Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2000
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistic of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United State Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial assistance United Nations Fund for population Activities - UNFPA - Financial assistance United Nations children fund - UNICEF - Financial assistance |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2225555
Discussed FP with partner
(V611)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-2 Invalid: 9 | Valid cases: 4868 (5027.3) Invalid: 5754 (5393.7) |
Questions and instructions
Universe
Women currently married/living with partner (V502=1)
Literal question
How often have you talked to your husband/partner about family planning in the past year?
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Never | 2054 | 2199 | |
| 1 | Once or twice | 1133 | 1164 | |
| 2 | More often | 1681 | 1665 | |
| 9 | 23 | 25 | ||
| Sysmiss | 5731 | 5369 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF