Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2000
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistic of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United State Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial assistance United Nations Fund for population Activities - UNFPA - Financial assistance United Nations children fund - UNICEF - Financial assistance |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2225516
Desire for more children
(V605)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-8 Invalid: 9 | Valid cases: 10409 (10409.9) Invalid: 213 (11.1) |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wants within 2 years | 1116 | 1103 | |
| 2 | Wants after 2+ years | 3843 | 3814 | |
| 3 | Wants, unsure timing | 1900 | 1864 | |
| 4 | Undecided | 356 | 362 | |
| 5 | Wants no more | 3019 | 3105 | |
| 6 | Sterilized | 54 | 51 | |
| 7 | Declared infecund | 121 | 112 | |
| 8 | Never had sex | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 12 | 11 | ||
| Sysmiss | 201 | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Imputation and Derivation
Derivation
Recoding of V602 and V604


Documentation in PDF