Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2000
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistic of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United State Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial assistance United Nations Fund for population Activities - UNFPA - Financial assistance United Nations children fund - UNICEF - Financial assistance |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2225432
Preferred waiting time (grpd)
(V604)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-8 Invalid: 9 | Valid cases: 6857 (6779.4) Invalid: 3765 (3641.6) |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | <12 months | 672 | 676 | |
| 1 | 1 year | 444 | 427 | |
| 2 | 2 years | 851 | 859 | |
| 3 | 3 years | 1161 | 1175 | |
| 4 | 4 years | 587 | 586 | |
| 5 | 5 years | 721 | 709 | |
| 6 | 6+ years | 523 | 484 | |
| 7 | Non-numeric | 1506 | 1478 | |
| 8 | Don't know | 392 | 385 | |
| 9 | 2 | 1 | ||
| Sysmiss | 3763 | 3641 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Imputation and Derivation
Derivation
Recoding of V603


Documentation in PDF