Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2000
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistic of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United State Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial assistance United Nations Fund for population Activities - UNFPA - Financial assistance United Nations children fund - UNICEF - Financial assistance |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2225521
Months of abstinence
(V537)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Continuous Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-98 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 2910 (2914.4) Invalid: 7712 (7506.6) Minimum: 0 Maximum: 97 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 60 | 60+ | 654 | 643 | |
| 96 | Before last birth | 14 | 13 | |
| 97 | Inconsistent | 78 | 80 | |
| 98 | DK | 0 | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Imputation and Derivation
Derivation
If V536=2 then V537=M9(1), elseif V536=3 then recoded from V529, else V537=notappl.


Documentation in PDF