Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2000
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistic of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United State Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial assistance United Nations Fund for population Activities - UNFPA - Financial assistance United Nations children fund - UNICEF - Financial assistance |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2225439
Age at first intercourse (imp)
(V531)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Continuous Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-98 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 10416 (10416.3) Invalid: 206 (4.7) Minimum: 0 Maximum: 98 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Not had intercourse | 3187 | 3060 | |
| 97 | Inconsistent | 121 | 119 | |
| 98 | Don't know | 1 | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Imputation and Derivation
Derivation
Calculated. if V525 = 96 then V531 = V511, else V531 = V525. Adjusted further if certain flag conditions met with V532.


Documentation in PDF