Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2000
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistic of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United State Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial assistance United Nations Fund for population Activities - UNFPA - Financial assistance United Nations children fund - UNICEF - Financial assistance |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2225482
Flag for V529
(V530)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-9 | Valid cases: 7234 (7360.5) Invalid: 3388 (3060.5) |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | No flag | 6661 | 6781 | |
| 1 | N > int. since birth | 67 | 69 | |
| 2 | N + abst. > interval | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | N, but sex not res. | 166 | 170 | |
| 4 | 96, but no birth | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 96, but curr.preg. | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 96, but resumed sex | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | N, last sex bef preg | 3 | 2 | |
| 8 | N, inconsis 4 weeks | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | N, sex bef last birt | 337 | 338 | |
| Sysmiss | 3388 | 3060 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Imputation and Derivation
Derivation
Flag


Documentation in PDF