Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2000
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistic of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United State Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial assistance United Nations Fund for population Activities - UNFPA - Financial assistance United Nations children fund - UNICEF - Financial assistance |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2225360
Time since last intercourse(g)
(V528)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Continuous Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-98 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 7220 (7346.4) Invalid: 3402 (3074.6) Minimum: 0 Maximum: 31 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 | 31+ days | 2907 | 2911 | |
| 95 | Within last 4 weeks | 0 | 0 | |
| 96 | Before last birth | 0 | 0 | |
| 97 | Inconsistent | 0 | 0 | |
| 98 | Don't know | 0 | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Imputation and Derivation
Derivation
Recoding of V527


Documentation in PDF