Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2000
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistic of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United State Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial assistance United Nations Fund for population Activities - UNFPA - Financial assistance United Nations children fund - UNICEF - Financial assistance |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2225359
Time since last intercourse
(V527)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Continuous Format: numeric Width: 3 Decimals: 0 Range: 100-998 Invalid: 999 | Valid cases: 7223 (7349.4) Invalid: 3399 (3071.6) Minimum: 100 Maximum: 499 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
Women who have had sexual intercourse (V525<>0)
Literal question
When was the last time you had sexual intercourse?
Post question
Record 'years ago' only if last intercourse was one or more years ago. If 12 months or more, answer must be recorded in years.
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100 | <1 day ago | 1035 | 1101 | |
| 101 | Days: 1 | 654 | 657 | |
| 201 | Weeks: 1 | 488 | 498 | |
| 301 | Months: 1 | 285 | 295 | |
| 401 | Years: 1 | 342 | 347 | |
| 995 | Within last 4 weeks | 0 | 0 | |
| 996 | Before last birth | 0 | 0 | |
| 997 | Inconsistent | 0 | 0 | |
| 998 | Don't know | 0 | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF