Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2000
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistic of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United State Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial assistance United Nations Fund for population Activities - UNFPA - Financial assistance United Nations children fund - UNICEF - Financial assistance |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2225607
Marital duration (grouped)
(V513)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-7 | Valid cases: 10421 (10421) Invalid: 201 (0) |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Never married | 3758 | 3549 | |
| 1 | 0-4 | 1361 | 1364 | |
| 2 | 5-9 | 1565 | 1592 | |
| 3 | 10-14 | 1094 | 1138 | |
| 4 | 15-19 | 1028 | 1088 | |
| 5 | 20-24 | 916 | 955 | |
| 6 | 25-29 | 550 | 573 | |
| 7 | 30+ | 149 | 163 | |
| Sysmiss | 201 | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Imputation and Derivation
Derivation
Recoding of V512. Never-married women will be coded to 0.


Documentation in PDF