Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2000
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistic of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United State Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial assistance United Nations Fund for population Activities - UNFPA - Financial assistance United Nations children fund - UNICEF - Financial assistance |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2225564
Completeness of date inform.
(V510)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-8 | Valid cases: 6663 (6872.3) Invalid: 3959 (3548.7) |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Month and year | 5705 | 5853 | |
| 2 | Month and age -y imp | 10 | 10 | |
| 3 | Year and age - m imp | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | Year - a, m imp | 845 | 902 | |
| 6 | Age - y, m imp | 90 | 94 | |
| 7 | Month - a, y imp | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | None - all imp | 12 | 13 | |
| Sysmiss | 3959 | 3549 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Imputation and Derivation
Derivation
Flag


Documentation in PDF