Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2000
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistic of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United State Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial assistance United Nations Fund for population Activities - UNFPA - Financial assistance United Nations children fund - UNICEF - Financial assistance |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2225513
Month of first marriage
(V507)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-12 | Valid cases: 6663 (6872.3) Invalid: 3959 (3548.7) |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 654 | 681 | ||
| 2 | 588 | 620 | ||
| 3 | 425 | 455 | ||
| 4 | 545 | 570 | ||
| 5 | 390 | 394 | ||
| 6 | 493 | 506 | ||
| 7 | 685 | 706 | ||
| 8 | 866 | 903 | ||
| 9 | 669 | 669 | ||
| 10 | 515 | 531 | ||
| 11 | 354 | 368 | ||
| 12 | 479 | 470 | ||
| Sysmiss | 3959 | 3549 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Imputation and Derivation
Derivation
Calculated from V509


Documentation in PDF