Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2000
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistic of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United State Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial assistance United Nations Fund for population Activities - UNFPA - Financial assistance United Nations children fund - UNICEF - Financial assistance |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2225451
Number of unions
(V503)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-2 Invalid: 9 | Valid cases: 6641 (6844.4) Invalid: 3981 (3576.6) |
Questions and instructions
Universe
Ever-married women (V501<>0)
Literal question
Have you been married or lived with a man only once, or more than once?
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Once | 5600 | 5786 | |
| 2 | More than once | 1041 | 1058 | |
| 9 | 22 | 28 | ||
| Sysmiss | 3959 | 3549 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF