Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2000
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistic of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United State Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial assistance United Nations Fund for population Activities - UNFPA - Financial assistance United Nations children fund - UNICEF - Financial assistance |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2224718
Frequency of listening to radio
(V158)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-3 Invalid: 9 | Valid cases: 10410 (10413.4) Invalid: 212 (7.6) |
Questions and instructions
Universe
All eligible women
Literal question
Do you listen to the radio almost every day, at least once a week, less than once a week or not at all?
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Not at all | 3887 | 4224 | |
| 1 | Less than once a week | 2029 | 2120 | |
| 2 | At least once a week | 1544 | 1466 | |
| 3 | Almost every day | 2950 | 2603 | |
| 9 | 11 | 8 | ||
| Sysmiss | 201 | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF