Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2000
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistic of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United State Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial assistance United Nations Fund for population Activities - UNFPA - Financial assistance United Nations children fund - UNICEF - Financial assistance |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2224828
Relationship to household head
(V150)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-98 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 10418 (10417.7) Invalid: 204 (3.3) |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Head | 2065 | 2177 | |
| 2 | Wife | 4256 | 4375 | |
| 3 | Daughter | 2604 | 2681 | |
| 4 | Daughter-in-law | 24 | 18 | |
| 5 | Grand-daughter | 187 | 200 | |
| 6 | Mother | 7 | 7 | |
| 7 | Mother-in-law | 5 | 3 | |
| 8 | Sister | 308 | 277 | |
| 9 | Co-spouse | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | Other relative | 384 | 316 | |
| 11 | Adopted/foster child | 52 | 42 | |
| 12 | Not related | 526 | 322 | |
| 98 | DK | 0 | 0 | |
| 99 | 3 | 3 | ||
| Sysmiss | 201 | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Imputation and Derivation
Derivation
Copied from HV101 of person's entry in household member listing


Documentation in PDF