Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2000
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistic of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United State Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial assistance United Nations Fund for population Activities - UNFPA - Financial assistance United Nations children fund - UNICEF - Financial assistance |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2224690
Number of household members
(V136)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-20 | Valid cases: 10421 (10421) Invalid: 201 (0) |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 47 | 51 | ||
| 2 | 617 | 639 | ||
| 3 | 1329 | 1414 | ||
| 4 | 1705 | 1751 | ||
| 5 | 1706 | 1723 | ||
| 6 | 1510 | 1522 | ||
| 7 | 1311 | 1284 | ||
| 8 | 919 | 902 | ||
| 9 | 608 | 572 | ||
| 10 | 296 | 266 | ||
| 11 | 168 | 146 | ||
| 12 | 106 | 89 | ||
| 13 | 43 | 33 | ||
| 14 | 26 | 15 | ||
| 15 | 15 | 7 | ||
| 16 | 5 | 4 | ||
| 18 | 8 | 3 | ||
| 20 | 2 | 1 | ||
| Sysmiss | 201 | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Imputation and Derivation
Derivation
A copy of HV009


Documentation in PDF