Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2000
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistic of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United State Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial assistance United Nations Fund for population Activities - UNFPA - Financial assistance United Nations children fund - UNICEF - Financial assistance |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2224696
Usual resident or visitor
(V135)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-2 Invalid: 9 | Valid cases: 10404 (10408) Invalid: 218 (13) |
Questions and instructions
Universe
All eligible women
Literal question
Does (NAME) usually live here?
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Usual resident | 10179 | 10228 | |
| 2 | Visitor | 225 | 180 | |
| 9 | 17 | 13 | ||
| Sysmiss | 201 | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Imputation and Derivation
Derivation
Copied from person's entry in household member listing (corresponds to HV102)


Documentation in PDF