Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2000
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistic of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United State Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial assistance United Nations Fund for population Activities - UNFPA - Financial assistance United Nations children fund - UNICEF - Financial assistance |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2224723
De facto place of residence
(V134)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-3 Invalid: 9 | Valid cases: 10421 (10421) Invalid: 201 (0) |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Capital, large city | 1625 | 553 | |
| 1 | Small city | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | Town | 1109 | 1243 | |
| 3 | Countryside | 7687 | 8625 | |
| Sysmiss | 201 | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Imputation and Derivation
Derivation
A copy of V026


Documentation in PDF