Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2000
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistic of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United State Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial assistance United Nations Fund for population Activities - UNFPA - Financial assistance United Nations children fund - UNICEF - Financial assistance |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2224701
Time to get to water source
(V115)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Continuous Format: numeric Width: 3 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-997 Invalid: 999 | Valid cases: 9313 (9673.8) Invalid: 1309 (747.2) Minimum: 1 Maximum: 997 |
Source of information
Head of household
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 996 | On premises | 10 | 13 | |
| 997 | Not dejure resident | 242 | 193 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Imputation and Derivation
Derivation
If the respondent is a usual resident (V135=1), this is a copy of HV204; otherwise, it is set to 997.


Documentation in PDF