Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2000
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistic of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United State Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial assistance United Nations Fund for population Activities - UNFPA - Financial assistance United Nations children fund - UNICEF - Financial assistance |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2224842
Type of place of previous res.
(V105)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-4 Invalid: 9 | Valid cases: 6213 (5873) Invalid: 4409 (4548) |
Questions and instructions
Universe
Women who have not continuously lived in their current place of residence (V104 <> 95).
Literal question
Just before you moved here, did you live in a city, in a town, or in the countryside?
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Capital, large city | 666 | 344 | |
| 1 | City | 482 | 410 | |
| 2 | Town | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | Countryside | 5065 | 5119 | |
| 4 | Abroad | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 140 | 138 | ||
| Sysmiss | 4269 | 4410 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF