Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2000
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistic of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United State Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial assistance United Nations Fund for population Activities - UNFPA - Financial assistance United Nations children fund - UNICEF - Financial assistance |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2224840
Years lived in place of res.
(V104)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Continuous Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-98 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 10408 (10407.9) Invalid: 214 (13.1) Minimum: 0 Maximum: 96 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
All eligible women
Literal question
How long have you been living continuously in (NAME OF CURRENT PLACE OF RESIDENCE)?
Post question
If less than one year, record '00' years.
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 95 | Always | 3928 | 4285 | |
| 96 | Visitor | 140 | 126 | |
| 97 | Inconsistent | 0 | 0 | |
| 98 | Don't know | 0 | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF