Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2000
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistic of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United State Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial assistance United Nations Fund for population Activities - UNFPA - Financial assistance United Nations children fund - UNICEF - Financial assistance |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2224838
Line number of husband
(V034)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-11 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 4870 (5028.9) Invalid: 5752 (5392.1) |
Questions and instructions
Universe
All eligible women
Pre question
Record the husband's/partner's name and line number from the household questionnaire. If he is not listed in the household, record '00'.
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Husband not in HH | 543 | 579 | |
| 1 | 4240 | 4359 | ||
| 2 | 68 | 75 | ||
| 3 | 6 | 6 | ||
| 4 | 8 | 6 | ||
| 6 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 8 | 1 | 0 | ||
| 9 | 2 | 3 | ||
| 11 | 1 | 0 | ||
| 99 | 21 | 24 | ||
| Sysmiss | 5731 | 5369 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF